New Hampshire Aquarium Society Breeder’s Award Program

 

1993 Totals and Standings

 

Breeder's Name

          Genus          Species                      Class     Points                    Common Name

 

Bean, Darlene               40 points in 1993                      40 points lifetime           Breeder

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatus                   B          10

            Pevlicachromis pulcher                          B          10        Kribensis

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Guppy

            Pterophyllum scarlare                            C         15        Angelfish

 

Beckwith, Steve           35 points in 1993                      70 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Betta splendens                                    B          10        Siamese Fighting Fish

            Melanotaenia splendida                         B          10        Splendid Rainbow

            Pelvicachromis pulcher                          B          10        Kribensis

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Guppy

 

Brown, Denise              10 points in 1993                      10 points lifetime

            Ancistrus temminchi                              B          10        Bushy Nose Pleco

 

Fiske, Steve               385 points in 1993                    610 points lifetime           Expert Breeder

            Alfaro cultratus                                     B          10

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatus                   B          10

            Aulonacara baenshi                               B          10

            Brachydanio albouneatus                      B          10

            Brachydanio frankei                              B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Copadichromis azureus                         B          10

            Corydoras aeneus                                 B          10        Bronze Catfish

            Cynotilapia afra “Yellow Bee”               B          10

            Cyphotilapia frontosa                            D         20

            Geophagus brasiliensis                          B          10

            Haplochromis sauvagei                         B          10

            Haplochromis sp. “Blue Fire Fin”          B          10

            Haplochromis sp. “Emerald Fire”          B          10

            Haplochromis sp. “Flameback”             B          10

            Haplochromis sp. “Piebald Red Fin”     B          10

            Haplochromis sp. “Red Empress”         B          10

            Haplochromis sp. “Rock Kribensis”      B          10

            Herotilapia multispinosa                        B          10        Rainbow Cichlid

            Julidochromis dickfeldi                          B          10        Julie

            Julidochromis transcriptus                     B          10        Julie

            Labidochromis chismulu                        B          10

            Labidochromis freibergi                        B          10

            Lamprologus daffodil                            B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Lamprologus multifasciatus                    C         15        Tanganyikan Shell Dweller

            Lamprologus ocellatus                          C         15

            Lamprologus sp. “Kalumbie”                B          10

            Melanochromis auratus                         B          10

            Microgeophagus altispinosa                  B          10

            Nandopsia managuense                        C         15

            Neolamprologus melagrise                    C         15

            Pocealia latipinna                                  A           5

            Poecilia sp.                                           A         10        (2nd Generation)

            Pseudotropheus edwardi                       B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Pseudotropheus saulosi                         B          10

            Xiphophorus couchiannus                     A           5

 

Krol, John                    10 points in 1993                      10 points lifetime

            Cichlasoma nicaraguensis                      B          10

 

Lenz, Judy                  105 points in 1993                    105 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatum                 B          10

            Archocentrus sajica                              B          10

            Cichlasoma amazonarum                       B          10

            Cichlasoma cyanoguttatum                    B          10

            Cichlasoma nicaraguensis                      B          10

            Geophagus brasiliensis                          B          10

            Hemichromis elongatus                         B          10

            Nanopsis managuensis                          C         15

            Pelvicachromis pulcher                          B          10        Kribensis

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Guppy

            Xiphophorur helleri                               A           5        Swordtail

 

Neal, Thomas             285 points in 1993                    515 points lifetime           Expert Breeder

            Aequidens amazonarus                         B          10

            Ameca splendens                                  B          10

            Aphyosemion calliuram                         B          10

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatus                   B          10

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatus                   B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Belonisox belizanus                               C         15

            Brachydanio rerio                                 B          15        Zebra Danio (2nd Generation)

            Brachyraphis roseni                              B          10

            Cichlasoma dimerus                              B          10

            Cichlasoma nicaraguense                      B          10

            Fundulopanchax gardneri                      B          10        Killifish

            Geophagus brasiliensis                          B          10

            Geophagus steindarchneri                     B          10

            Hemichromis guttatum                           B          10

            Hemichromis lifalili                                B          10

            Herotilapia multispinosa                        B          10        Rainbow Cichlid

            Heterandria formosa                             B          10

            Lamprologus brevis                              C         15        Tanganyikan Shell Dweller

            Limia nigrofasciatus                               B          10

            Nandopsis managuense                         C         15

            Peocilia sp.                                           A           5        Endler's Livebearer

            Poecilia velifera                                     A           5

            Poecilia velifera                                     A           5        (2nd Generation)

            Pseducrenalibrus multicolor                   B          10        Dwarf Egptian Mouthbrooder

            Pseudocrenalibrus victoriana                 B          10

            Trichogaster trichopterus                       B          10

            Xiphophorus couchiannus                     A           5

            Xiphophorus milleri                               A           5

            Xiphophorus variatus                            A           5

 

Robinson, Dave            100 points in 1993                  100 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatus                   B          10

            Archocentrus sajica                              B          10

            Aulonocara sp. “Flameback”                B          10

            Copidachromis azureus                         B          10

            Haplochromis sp. “Flameback”             B          10

            Labeotropheus trewavasae                   B          10

            Labidachromis chismulae                      B          10

            Nanacara anomala                                B          10

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Guppy

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A         10        (2nd Generation)

            Xiphophorus maculatus                         A           5        Platy

 

Starwarz, Ed                10 points in 1993                      10 points lifetime

            Labeotropheus fuelleborni                     B          10