New Hampshire Aquarium Society Breeder’s Award Program

 

1994 Totals and Standings

 

Breeder's Name

          Genus          Species                      Class     Points                    Common Name

 

Bean, Darlene               45 points in 1994                      85 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Aphyosemion gardneri                          B          10        Killifish

            Aphyosemion gardneri                          B          10        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Betta splendens                                    B          10        Siamese Fighting Fish

            Herotilapia multispinosa                        B          10        Rainbow Cichlid

            Poecilia sp.                                           A           5        Endler's Livebearer

 

Beckwith, Steve           80 points in 1994                    150 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Cichlasoma amazonarum                       B          10

            Geophagus sp.                                      B          10        Orange Lipped Earth Eater

            Heterandria formosa                             B          10

            Neolamprologus brevis                         C         15        Tanganyikan Shell Dweller

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A         10        Guppy (2nd Generation)

            Poecilia sp.                                           A           5        Endler's Livebearer

            Pseudotropheus elongatus                     B          10

            Pseudotropheus zebra                           B          10        Zebra

 

Brown, Denise                                                              10 points lifetime

 

Doane, Martha             15 points in 1994                      15 points lifetime

            Pterophyllum scalare                             C         15        Angelfish

 

Fiske, Steve                 95 points in 1994                    705 points lifetime           Superior Breeder

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatus                   B          10

            Brachydanio albolineatus                       B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Cynotilapia afra                                    B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Gambusia affinis                                    B          10

            Gambusia xanthosoma                          B          10

            Labidochromis sp.                                B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Neolamprologus brevis                         C         20        Tanganyikan Shell Dweller (2nd Generation)

 

Furbish, Gordon           85 points in 1994                      85 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Ameca splendens                                  A           5        Red Tailed Goodeid

            Archocentrus negrofasciatum                B          10        Convict Cichlid

            Cichlasoma dimerus                              B          10        False Port Cichlid

            Cichlasoma portalegrensis                     B          10        Port Cichlid

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Guppy

            Poecilia sp.                                           A           5        Endler's Livebearer

            Trichogaster trichopterus                       B          10        Gold Gourami

            Xiphophorus helleri                               A           5        Swordtail

            Xiphophorus helleri                               A         10        Swordtail (2nd Generation)

            Xiphophorus maculata                          A           5        Swordtail

            Xiphophorus maculatus                         A         10        Platy (2nd Generation)

 

Krol, John                    55 points in 1994                      65 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Apistogramma trifasciata                       C         15

            Archocentrus sajica                              B          10

            Astatotilapia bloyeti                              B          10

            Cichlasoma spilurum                             B          10

            Pelvicachromis pulcher                          B          10        Kribensis

 

Lentz, Bob                   25 points in 1994                      25 points lifetime           Breeder

            Pelvicachromis pulcher                          B          10        Kribensis

            Poecilia sp.                                           A         10        Endler's Livebearer (2nd Generation)

            Poecilia sp.                                           A           5        Endler's Livebearer

 

Lenz, Judy                    85 points in 1994                    190 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Cichlasoma centrarchus                        B          10

            Cichlasoma dimerus                              B          10

            Cichlasoma salvini                                 B          10

            Cichlasoma septemfasciatum                 B          10

            Cichlasoma spilurus                              B          10        Spilurum

            Hemichromis lifalili                                B          10        Jewel

            Hemichromis sp. Turquoise                   B          10        Turquoise Jewel

            Pelvicachromis pulcher              B          15        Kribensis (2nd Generation)

 

Neal, Thomas             360 points in 1994                    875 points lifetime           Superior Breeder

            Aequidens awani                                  B          10

            Aequidens pulcher                                B          10        Blue Acara

            Aphyosemion gardneri                          B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Aphyosemion scheeli                            B          10        Killifish

            Betta splendens                                    B          10        Siamese Fighting Fish

            Brachyraphis rapdafora                         B          10

            Cichlasoma amazonarum                       B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Cichlasoma carpintis                             B          10

            Cichlasoma octofasciatum                     B          10        Jack Dempsy

            Cichlasoma portalegrensis                     B          10

            Copidichromis azureus                          B          10

            Geophagus sp.                                      B          10        Dwarf Brasiliensis

            Goodea gracilis                                     B          10

            Herichthys aureus                                 C         15

            Heros severum                                     C         15        Green Severum

            Heterandria formosa                             B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Labeotropheus fuelleborni                     B          10

            Labidochromis caeruleus                       B          10        Lion's Cove Yellow

            Limia vittata                                          B          10

            Melanotaenia splendida                         B          10        Rainbow

            Nannacara anomala                              B          10

            Neolamprologus multifasciatus              C         15        Tanganyikan Shell Dweller

            Pelvicachromis pulcher                          B          10        Kribensis

            Poecilia sp.                                           A         10        Endler's Livebearer

            Poecilia sphenops                                 A           5

            Pseudotropheus lombardi                      B          10

            Pseudotropheus zebra                           B          10        Zebra

            Pterolebias longipinnis                           B          10

            Serotherodon melanotheron nigripinnis 

                                                                        B          10

            Synodontis multipunctatus                     D         20

            Xiphophorus couchiannus                     A         10        (2nd Generation)

            Xiphophorus elvanye                            A           5

            Xiphophorus milleri                               B          10        (2nd Generation)

 

Robinson, Dave            50 points in 1994                   150 points lifetime            Advanced Breeder

            Copidachromis azureus                         B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Labeotropheus trewavasae                   B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Melanochromis johanai                         B          10

            Pseudotropheus lombardi                      B          10        Kenyi

 

Starwarz, Ed                35 points in 1994                      45 points lifetime           Breeder

            Haplochromis sp. “Flameback”             B          10

            Pseudotropheus lombardi                      B          10

            Pterophyllum scalare                             C         15        Angelfish

 

Taube, Kevin                10 points in 1994                      10 points lifetime

            Alonocara nyasse                                 B          10

 

Turpin, David               65 points in 1994                      65 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Hemichromis guttatus                            B          10        Jewel

            Melanochromis auratus                         B          10

            Labiotropheus trewavasae                    B          10

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Guppy

            Pseudotropheus edwardi                       B          10

            Pseudotropheus lombardi                      B          10        Kenyi

            Pseudotropheus zebra                           B          10        Zebra