New Hampshire Aquarium Society Breeder’s Award Program

 

2001 Totals and Standings

 

Breeder's Name

          Genus          Species                      Class     Points                    Common Name

 

Bean, Darlene               15 points in 2001                    320 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Apistogramma viejita                            C         15

 

Brown, Denise                                                              40 points lifetime           Breeder

 

Janetos, Bill                  35 points in 2001                    300 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Ancistrus temmickii                               B          10        Bushy Nose Pleco

            Illyodon furcidens                                 B          15        Bass Goodeid (2nd Generation)

            Xiphophorus montezumae                     A         10        Montezuma Sword (2nd Generation)

 

King, Linda                  70 points in 2001                    175 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Apistogramma trifasciata var. trifasciata

                                                                        C         15

            Carassia auratus                                   C         15        Goldfish

            Labidochromis caeruleus                       B          10        Electric Yellow

            Neolamprolugus brichardi                     B          10        Princess of Burundi

            Pseudotropheus zebra                           B          15        Zebra (2nd Generation)

            Xiphophorus maculatus                         A           5        Sunset Platy

 

Marcinkoski, Nancy     25 points in 2001                      25 points lifetime           Breeder

            Ancistrus temmickii                               B          10        Bushy Nose Pleco

            Labidochromis caeruleus                       B          10        Electric Yellow

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Guppy

 

Mercier, George                                                           40 points lifetime           Breeder

 

Neal, Thomas                                                           1435 points lifetime           Superior Breeder

 

Smith, Annamarie         10 points in 2001                      15 points lifetime

            Illyodon furcidens                                 B          10        Bass Goodeid

 

Smith, Dave                  10 points in 2001                      10 points lifetime

            Melanochromis johannii                        B          10

 

Taube, Kevin                                                              100 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

 

Van Pelt, Don               55 points in 2001                      55 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Betta splendens                                    B          10        Siamese Fighting Fish

            Betta splendens                                    B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Brachydanio rerio                                 B          10        Zebra danio

            Neolamprologus brichardi                     B          10        Princess of Burundi

            Tilapia mariae                                       B          10        Tiger Tilapia

 

Vernon, Kevin              15 points in 2001                      15 points lifetime

            Pterophyllum scalare                             C         15        Angelfish