New Hampshire Aquarium Society Breeder’s Award Program

 

2004 Totals and Standings

 

Breeder's Name

          Genus          Species                      Class     Points                    Common Name

 

Bean, Darlene                                                             320 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

 

Brandt, Norman           225 points in 2004                  260 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Ameca splendens                                  B          10        Butterfly Goodeid

            Brachygobius xanthozona                      D         25        Bumble Bee Goby (2nd Generation)

            Corydoras pygmaeus                            C         15        Pygmy Cory

            Fundulopanchax gardneri - Misaje        B          10        Killifish

            Gambusia holbrooki                              B          10        Mosquito Fish

            Helisoma nigricans                                A           5        Red Ramshorn Snail

            Heros severus                                       B          10        Green Severum

            Heterandia formosa (Florida)                B          10        Dwarf Livebearer

            Heterandia formosa (Florida)                B          15        Dwarf Livebearer (2nd Generation)

            Illyodon furcidens                                 B          10        Brass Goodeid, Basslet's Goodeid

            Macropodus opercularis                       B          10        Paradise Fish

            Melanoides turburculata                        A           5        Trumpet Snail

            Melanotaenia boesmani                         B          10        Boesmani Rainbow

            Oryzias latipes                                      B          10        Medoka (Rice Fish)

            Oryzias latipes                                      B          15        Medaka (Rice Fish - 2nd Generation)

            Poecilia latipinna                                   A           5        Sailfin Molly

            Poecilia sp.                                           A           5        Endler's Livebearer

            Pseudomugil cyanodorsalis                    B          10        Neon Blue-eye

            Telematherina celebensis                       C         15        Celebes Rainbow

            Telematherina celebensis                       C         20        Celebes Rainbow (2nd Generation)

 

Brown, Denise                                                              40 points lifetime           Breeder

 

Doolittle, Ken               10 points in 2004                      10 points lifetime

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatus                   B          10        Pink Convict

 

Feltz, Larry                   250 points in 2004                  315 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Aphyosemion austral                             B          10        Killifish

            Aphyosemion primigenium                    B          10        Killifish

            Aphyosemion primigenium                    B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Aphyosemion striatum                           B          10        Killifish

            Aphyosemion striatum                           B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Aphyosemion striatum - Libreville         B          10        Killifish

            Aphyosemion striatum - Libreville         B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Barbus titteya                                       C         15        Cherry Barb

            Cichlasoma nicaraguense                      C         15

            Epiplatys dageti - Monrovia                  B          10        Killifish

            Epiplatys dageti - Monrovia                  B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Fundulopanchax sheeli                          B          10        Killifish

            Fundulopanchax sheeli                          B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Heterandia formosa (Louisiana)             B          10        Dwarf Livebearer

            Heterandia formosa (Louisiana)             B          15        Dwarf Livebearer (2nd Generation)

            Julidochromis marlieri                            B          10        Julie

            Moenkhausia pittieri                              C         15        Diamond Tetra

            Tanichthys albonubes                            B          15        White Cloud Mountain Minnow

                                                                                                (2nd Generation)

            Trichogaster trichopterus                       B          10        Three-Spot Gourami

            Xiphophorus maculatus                         A         10        Rainbow Platy (2nd Generation)

 

Janetos, Bill                  10 points in 2004                    325 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatus                   B          10        Pink Convict

 

Loomis, Brad               15 points in 2004                      55 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Xiphophorus helleri                               A         15        Red Swordtail (2nd Generation)

 

Mercier, George           20 points in 2004                      85 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Julidochromis marleri                            B          15        Juli (2nd Generation)

            Xiphophorus helleri                               A           5        Neon Sword

 

Neal, Thomas                                                           1435 points lifetime           Superior Breeder

 

Richardson, Rupert       10 points in 2004                      25 points lifetime           Breeder

            Heterandia formosa (Louisiana)             B          10        Dwarf Livebearer

 

Riley, Fred                   35 points in 2004                      35 points lifetime           Breeder

            Heterandia formosa (Louisiana)             B          10        Dwarf Livebearer

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A         10        Guppy (2nd Generation)

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Guppy

            Trichogaster trichopterus                       B          10        Three-Spot Gourami

 

Sienkiewicz, Felicia       10 points in 2004                      35 points lifetime           Breeder

            Betta imbellis                                        B          10

 

Smith, Annemarie                                                         25 points lifetime

 

Smith, Chuck                30 points in 2004                      30 points lifetime           Breeder

            Julidochromis marleri                            B          10        Juli

            Neolamprologus leleupi                         B          10        Lemon Cichlid

            Neolamprologus multifasciatus              B          10        Tanganyikan Shell Dweller

 

Taube, Kevin                                                              100 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

 

Van Pelt, Don             250 points in 2004                    490 points lifetime           Expert Breeder

            Ancistrus temmickii                               B          10        Bushy Nose Pleco

            Ancistrus temmickii                               B          15        Bushy Nose Pleco (2nd Generation)

            Aphyosemion austral                             B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Aphyosemionbivittatum - Funge            B          10        Killifish

            Aphyosemionbivittatum - Funge            B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Aplocheilus lineatus                               B          10        Wonder Killfish

            Aplocheilus lineatus                               B          15        Wonder Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Barbus titteya                                       C         20        Cherry Barb (2nd Generation)

            Brachydanio frankei                              B          10        Leopard Danio

            Epiplatys dageti - Monrovia                  B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Fundulopanchax gardneri - Makkurdi   

                                                                        B          10        Killifish

            Fundulopanchax sheeli                          B          10        Killifish

            Fundulopanchax sheeli                          B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Herotilapia multispinosa                        B          10        Rainbow Cichlid

            Inpaichthys kerri                                   C         15        Blue Emperor Tetra

            Oryzias latipes                                      B          10        Medaka (Rice Fish)

            Synodontis petricola                             D         20        Even-Spotted synodontis

            Tanichthys albonubes                            B          15        White Cloud Mountain Minnow

            Tanichthys albonubes                            B          10        White Cloud Mountain Minnow

                                                                                                (2nd Generation)

 

Vernon, Kevin                                                              15 points lifetime