New Hampshire Aquarium Society Breeder’s Award Program

 

2005 Totals and Standings

 

Breeder's Name

          Genus          Species                      Class     Points                    Common Name

 

Bean, Darlene                                                             320 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

 

Brandt, Norman           325 points in 2005                  585 points lifetime           Expert Breeder

            Ameca splendens                                  B          15        Butterfly Goodied (2nd Generation)

            Archocentrus nigrofasciatus                   B          15        Black Convict   (2nd Generation)

            Barbus conchonius                                B          10        Rosy Barb

            Betta splendens                                    B          10        Siamese Fighting Fish   

            Corydoras pygmaeus                            C         20        Pygmy Cory (2nd Generation)

            Cyprinodon verigatus                            C         15        Sheeps Head Minnow

            Danio albolineatus                                 B          10        Pearl Danio

            Danio abolineatus                                 B          15        Pearl Danio (2nd Generation)

            Danio rerio                                           B          10        Zebra Danio

            Danio rerio                                           B          15        Zebra Danio (2nd Generation)

            Epiplatys deganti Monroe                     B          10        Killifish

            Fundulopanchax gardneri                      B          10        Killifish

            Fundulus heteroclitus                             D         20        Mummichug

            Helisoma nigricans                                A         10        Rams Horn Snail (2nd Generation)

            Hyalella azteca                                      B          10        Skud

            Macropodus opercularis                       B          15        Paradise Fish (2nd Generation)

            Melanoides tuberculata                         A         10        Malasian Livebearing    Trumpet Snail

                                                                                                (2nd Generation)

            Melanotaenia bosemani                         B          15        Boesmani Rainbow (2nd Generation)

            Melanotaenia splendida inornata            B          10        Australian Rainbow

            Pachypanchax sakaramyi                      B          10        Madagascar Killie

            Physas sp.                                            A           5        Pond Snail

            Pimephales promelas                            B          10        Flat Head Minnow

            Poecilia latipinna                                   A         10        Sailfin Molly (2nd Generation)

            Poecilia sp. Endlers                               A         10        Endler's Livebearer (2nd Generation)

            Poecilla riticulata                                   A         10        Half-Black Red Guppy (2nd Generation)

            Pseudomugil cyanodorsalis                    B          15        Blue Eyed Minnow (2nd Generation)     

            Rivulus magdalenae Dr-foersch             B          10

 

Brown, Denise                                                              40 points lifetime           Breeder

 

Burdick, Paula              10 points in 2005                      10 points lifetime

            Maylandia estherae                               B          10        Red Zebra

 

Doolittle, Ken                                                               10 points lifetime

 

Feltz, Larry                   80 points in 2005                    395 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Anomalochromis thomasi                      B          10

            Aphyosemoin bivittatum                        B          10        Killifish

            Aphyosemion bivittatum                        B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Fundolopanchax gardneri nigerianus var. Makurdi        

                                                                        B          10        Killifish

            Fundulopanchax gardneri - Misaje        B          10        Killifish

            Fundulopanchax gardneri - Misaje        B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Melanochromis auratus                         B          10

 

Janetos, Bill                  10 points in 2005                    335 points lifetime           Advanced Breeder

            Illyodon xantusi                                     B          10        Goodeid

 

Kooken, Jason             35 points in 2005                      35 points lifetime           Breeder

            Ansistrus temminckii                             B          10        Bushy Nose Pleco

            Microgeophagus altispinosa                  C         15        Bolivian Ram cichlid

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Guppy

            Xiphophorus maculatus                         A           5        Platy

 

Loomis, Brad                                                               55 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

 

Mercier, George           15 points in 2005                    100 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Pelvicachromis pulcher                          B          10        Kribensis

            Poecilia latipinna                                   A           5        Sailfin Molly

 

Neal, Thomas               20 points in2005                   1455 points lifetime           Superior Breeder

            Cherax misplaces                                  B          10        Asian Tiger Lobster

            Melanoides tuberculation                      A           5        Malaysian Livebearing Trumpet Snail

            Prosobranchs sp.                                  A           5        Common Pond Snail

 

Richardson, Rupert       15 points in 2005                      40 points lifetime           Breeder

            Lebiasina bimaculata                             C         15        2 Spot Lebiasina

 

Riley, Fred                   35 points in 2005                      70 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

            Epiplaty dageti                                      B          10        Killiefish

            Heterandia formosa                              B          15        Dwarf Livebearer (2nd Generation)

            Xiphophorus maculatus                         A         10        Red Platy (2nd Generation)

 

Shatney, Bruce   5 points in 2005                        5 points lifetime

            Poecilia reticulata                                  A           5        Fancy Guppy

 

Sienkiewicz, Felicia                                                       35 points lifetime           Breeder

 

Smith, Annemarie                                                         25 points lifetime

 

Smith, Chuck                35 points in 2005                      65 points lifetime           Breeder

            Julidochromis marlieri                            B          15        Juli (2nd Generation)

            Labidochromis hongi Kimpuma             B          10

            Maylandia estherae                               B          10        Red Zebra

 

Taube, Kevin                                                              100 points lifetime           Senior Breeder

 

Van Pelt, Don             340 points in 2005                    830 points lifetime           Expert Breeder

            Brachydanio albolineatus                       B          10        Pearl Danio

            Brachydanio albolineatus                       B          15        Pearl Danio (2nd Generation)

            Brachydanio franki                                B          15        Leopard Danio (2nd Generation)

            Fundulopanchax gardneri Jos Plateau   

                                                                        B          10        Killifish

            Fundulopanchax gardneri Jos Plateau               

                                                                        B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Fundulopanchax gardneri Makurdi        B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Fundulopanchax gardneri N'sukka        B          10        Killifish

            Fundulopanchax gardneri N'Sukka        B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Fundulopanchax mirabilis Bakebe HAH 98      

                                                                        B          10        Killifish

            Fundulopanchax mirabillis-moensis Bakebe 98 HAH    

                                                                        B          15        Killifish (2nd Generation)

            Herotilapia multispanosa                       B          15        (2nd Generation)

            Inpaichthys kerri                                   C         20        Blue Emperor Tetra (2nd Generation)

            Iriatherina werneri                                 C         15        Threadfin Rainbow

            Iriatherina werneri                                 C         20        Threadfin Rainbow (2nd Generation)

            Lepomis macrochirus                            B          10        Blue Gill

            Melanotaenia praecox                           B          10        Dwarf Neon Rainbow

            Melanotaenia splendida Australis           B          10        Rainbow

            Neolamprologus multifasciatus              B          10        Tanganyikan Shell Dweller

            Neolamprologus multifasciatus              B          15        Tanganyikan Shell Dweller

                                                                                                (2nd Generation)

            Neolamprologus pulcher Daffodil          B          10        Daffodil

            Neolamprologus pulcher                       B          15        Daffodil (2nd Generation)

            Nothobranchius guntheri Zanzibar         B          10        Killifish

            Pelvichromis pulcher                             B          10        Krib

            Poecilia sp.                                           A         10        Endler's Livebearer (2nd Generation)

            Rineloricaria lanceolata                         C         15        Whiptail Cat

            Xiphophorus helleri                               A           5        Swordtail

            Xiphoporus helleri                                 A         10        Swordtail (2nd Generation)

 

Vernon, Kevin                                                              15 points lifetime