New Hampshire Aquarium Society Breeder’s Award Program

 

2007 Totals and Standings

 

 

Breeder's Name                2007 Total                                  Lifetime                                        Level

            Genus   Species                                    Common Name            C/P      Award Date

 

Bean, Darlene                                                               320 Points Lifetime                               Advanced Breeder

                        Darlene needs a Class-D fish to move to Expert Level.

 

Brandt, Norman                                                           635 Points Lifetime                               Expert Breeder

 

Brown, Denise                                                  40 Points Lifetime                                 Breeder

 

Burdick, Paula              10 Points in 2007                    25 Points Lifetime                                Breeder

            Metriaclima sp. Nankoma Blue Nankoma Blues            B/10     3/14/2007

 

Dev, Roger                   15 Points in 2007                    15 Points Lifetime

            Cichlasoma nicaraguense                                                          C/15    4/11/2007

 

Doolittle, Ken                                                               10 Points Lifetime

 

Emerson, Carlton          20 Points in 2007                    20 Points Lifetime

            Ancistrus temmickii                               Bushy Nose Pleco        B/10     4/11/2007

            Pelvicachromis pulcher              Common Krib              B/10     6/13/2007

 

Feltz, Larry                   70 Points in 2007                    535 Points Lifetime                               Advanced Breeder

            Fundulopanchax gardneri N'Sukka        Killifish             B/10     3/14/2007

            Fundulopanchax gardneri N'Sukka        Killifish (2nd Gen.)         B/15     3/14/2007

            Moenkhausia pittieri                  Diamond Tetra (2nd Gen.)         C/20    6/13/2007

            Oryzias lapipes Medoka - Japanese Rice Fish (2nd Gen.)           B/15     3/14/2007

            Poecilia wingei  Endler's Livebearer (2nd Gen.)   A/10    3/14/2007

                        Larry needs a Class-D fish to move to Expert Level.

 

Hall, Tracey                  15 Points in 2007                    15 Points Lifetime

            Neocaridina denticulata sinensisi            Red Cherry Shrimp       B/10     10/10/2007

            Poecilia latipinna                                   Black Molly                  A/5      10/10/2007

 

Janetos, Bill                                                                  335 Points Lifetime                               Advanced Breeder

                        Bill needs a Class-D fish to move to Expert Level.

 

Kooken, Jason                                                             75 Points Lifetime                                Senior Breeder

 

Loomis, Brad                                                               55 Points Lifetime                                Senior Breeder

 

Marks, Dan                  20 Points in 2007                    20 Points Lifetime

            Oreochromis mossambicus       Mozambique Mouthbrooder     B/10     5/9/2007

            Variabilochromis moorii                                                            B/10     6/13/2007

 

Mercier, George           10 Points in 2007                    110 Points Lifetime                               Senior Breeder

            Ancistrus temmickii                               Bushy Nose Pleco        B/10     1/10/2007

                        George needs a Class-C or –D fish to move to Advanced Level.

 

Neal, Thomas                                                             1510 Points Lifetime                               Superior Breeder

 

Olsen, Mike                 25 Points in 2007                     35 Points Lifetime                               Breeder

            Neocaridina denticulata sinensisi            Red Cherry Shrimp       B/10     9/12/2007

            Poecilia wingei                          Endler's Livebearer       A/5      3/14/2007

            Xiphophorus maculatus             Platy (2nd Gen.)            A/10    3/14/2007

 

Petralia, Nick               10 Points in 2007                      10 Points Lifetime

            Poecilla latipinna                                   Dalmation Molly           A/5      12/12/2007

            Xiphophorus helleri                               Koi Swordtail               A/5      12/12/2007

 

Richardson, Rupert                                                        40 Points Lifetime                               Breeder

 

Riley, Fred                   35 Points in 2007                    140 Points Lifetime                               Senior Breeder

            Corydoras aenus                                  Albino Cory Cats         B/10     3/14/2007

            Tanichthys albonubes    White Cloud Mountain Minnow            B/10     4/11/2007

            Xiphophorus helleri                               Swordtail (2nd Gen.)     A/10    4/11/2007

            Xiphophorus maculatus             Rainbow Platy              A/5      3/14/2007

                        Fred needs a Class-C or –D fish to move to Advanced Level.

 

Shaffer, Steve                                                                35 Points Lifetime                               Breeder

 

Shatney, Bruce                                                             25 Points Lifetime                                Breeder

 

Sienkiewicz, Felicia                                                        35 Points Lifetime                               Breeder

 

Smith, Annemarie                                                          25 Points Lifetime                               Breeder

 

Smith, Chuck                25 Points in 2007                    110 Points Lifetime                               Senior Breeder

            Hypsophrys nicaraguensis                                                         C/15    11/14/2007

            Julidochromis regani Kipili                     Julies                            B/10     4/11/2007

                        Chuck needs a Class-A or –D fish to move to Advanced Level.

 

Taube, Kevin                                                                  90 Points Lifetime                               Senior Breeder

 


Van Pelt, Don               165 Points in 2007                   1195 Points Lifetime                             Superior Breeder

            Brachydanio albulineatus                       Pearl Danio                  B/10     9/12/2007

            Corydoras trilineatus                             Cory Cat (2nd Gen.)      C/20    4/11/2007

            Dermogenys pusillus                             Halfbeaks (2nd Gen.)     C/20    3/14/2007

            Hemigrammocypris lini              Gold White Cloud        B/10     3/14/2007

            Limia vittata                              Cuban limia (2nd Gen.)  B/15     4/11/2007

            Microgeophagus altispinosa                  Bolivian Ram                B/10     5/9/2007

            Poecilia sp.                               Tail Spot or Honduran Molly    A/5      3/14/2007

            Poecillia sp.                              Hondoran Molly (2nd Gen.)       A/10    6/13/2007

            Rineloricaria lanceolata             (2nd Generation)            C/20    3/14/2007

            Simpsonichthys papilliferus - Inoa                                              B/10     3/14/2007

            Simpsonichtys pappilliferus                    (2nd Generation)            B/15     5/9/2007

            Tateurndina ocellicauda             Peacock Gudgeon        D/20    9/12/2007

 

Vernon, Kevin                                                                15 Points Lifetime

 

 

 

Certificates and Plaques:

 

Paula Burdick                 10 pts             Breeder

Roger Dev                      15 pts

Carlton Emerson             20 pts

Larry Feltz                      70 pts                                                 1st Runner Up

Tracey Hall                     15 pts

Dan Marks                     20 pts

George Mercier              10 pts

Mike Olsen                    25 pts             Breeder

Nick Petralia                  10 pts

Fred Riley                      35 pts                                                 2nd Runner Up

Chuck Smith                   25 pts             Senior Breeder

Don Van Pelt                165 pts             Superior Breeder          Breeder of the Year