NHAS BAP Participation Listing

Yearend 2009

 

Breeder’s Name                                                                                             2009 Total           Lifetime

                              Fish                                                                          Class   Points                                              Level

 

Bean, Darlene                     Darlene needs a Class D fish to move to Expert Breeder.           320         A

Brandt, Norman                                                                                                 150                    785      SU1

               Aphanius dispar richardsoni                                          C             15

                              Jordan-Perlmutterkarpfling

               Aphanius dispar richardsoni                                          C             20

                              Jordan-Perlmutterkarpfling (2nd Generation)

               Geophagus braziliensis     Pearl Geophagus                B             10

               Hyalella azteca    Skud (2nd Generation)                     B             15

               Ilyodon xantusi                                                                B             10

                              Limones splitfin Goodeid

               Ilyodon furcedens                                                           B             15          

                              Basslet Goodied (2nd Generation)

               Physas   sp.          Pond Snail (2nd Generation)           A             10          

               Pimephales promelas                                                     B             10          

                              Fathead Minnow (2nd Generation)

               Tateurndina ocellicauda    Peacock Gudgeon              D             20

               Tateurndina ocellicauda                                                 D             25

                              Peacock Gudgeon (2nd Generation)

Brown, Denise                                                                                                                                               40           B

Burdick, Paula                                                                                                                                                25           B

Caron, Steve                                                                                                                        20                      20

               Brochis splenden Emerald Catfish                  D             20

Dev, Roger                                                                                                                                                      15

Doolittle, Ken                                                                                                                                                 10

Emerson, Carlton                                                                                                                        20            

Feltz, Larry                                                                                                                         165                  830          E2,3

               Dermogenys pusilla           Halfbeaks                            C             15          

               Nematobrycon    palmeri  Emperor Tetra                    C             15

               Neolamprologus caudopunctatus                                B             10

                              Tanganyikan Shell Dweller

               Phallocerus caudimaculataUruguayan Killiefish         B             10

               Phallocerus caudimaculata                                            B             15          

                              Uruguayan Killiefish (2nd Generation)

               Pocillia sp. Mollie-Hondoras                                          A             10

                              Hondoran Red Spot Molly (2nd Generation)

               Poecilia sphenops              Black Molly                         A               5

               Pseudotrophius flavus                                                   B             10

               Pseudotropheus  "zebra ""Long Pelvic"""                    B             10

                              Mbuna

               Scriptaphyosemion "guignardi ""Sougoueta"""         B             10

                              Killiefish

               Scriptaphyosemion "guignardi ""Sougoueta"""         B             15

                              Killiefish (2nd Generation)

               Tanichthys micagemmae                                               B             10

                              Vietnamese White Cloud

               Tateurndina ocellicauda    Peacock Gudgeon              D             20

               Tilapia tholloni                                                                B             10

                              West African Substrate Spawner

Hall, Tracey                                                                                                                                                    20

Janetos, Bill                         Bill needs a Class D fish to move to Expert Level.                       350          A

Kooken, Jason                                                                                                                                                75           S

Loomis, Brad                                                                                                                                                  55           S

Marks, Dan                                                                                                                                                 20  

Mercier, George                                                                                                                                            S

Neal, Thomas                                                                                                                                          1510          SU

Olsen, Mike                                                                                                                          25                   110          A4

               Danio albolineatus             Pearl Danio                         B             10

               Brachyrhaphis roseni         Olomina ???                       B             10

               Xiphophorus couchianus  Monterey Platy                  A               5

Petralia, Nick                                                                                                                       20                      60           S5

               Betta falx                                                                          B             10

               Panaque maccus Clown Pleco                                       B             10

Richardson, Rupert                                                                                                                                       50           S

Riley, Fred                                                                                                                            15                   235          A

               Ameca splendens                                                            B             15          

                              Butterfly Goodied (2nd Generation)

Shaffer, Steve                                                                                                                                                35           B

Shatney, Bruce                                                                                                                               25           B

Sienkiewicz, Felicia                                                                                                                                       35           B

Smith, Annemarie                                                                                                                                        25          

Smith, Chuck                                                                                                                       35                   180          S

               Aphyocypris lini  Gold White Cloud                             B             10

               Cyprichromis microlepidotus Bemba               B             10

                              Tanganyikan Sardine Cichlid

               Metriaclima aurora            (2nd Generation)               B             15          

Taube, Kevin                                                                                                                                                 90           S

Van Pelt, Don                                                                                                                     170            1530            SU

               Aphyosemion calliurum Ekona PC MM 84                  B             10

                              Killiefish

               Bedotia ankavia                                                               B             10

               Betta coccina       Wind Red Betta                                 C             15

               Chromaphyosemion poliaki mile 29             Killiefish B             10          

               Chromaphyosemion poliaki Mile 29                            B             15          

                              Killiefish (2nd Generation)

               Fundulopanchax gardneri Innidere Killiefish                B             10

               Ilydon xantusi                                                                  B             10

               Macanoides granifera        (2nd Generation)               A             10          

               Malanoides granifera        Snail                                     A               5

               Melanotaenia parva          Rainbow (2nd Generation) B           15          

               Phalloceros caudmaculatus (Uruguay)                         A               5

               Phalloceros caudmaculatus (Uruguay)                         A             10

                              (2nd Generation)

               Pterophyllum scalare        Angels (2nd Generation)   C             20

               Synodontis petricola         (2nd Generation)               D             25          

Vernon, Kevin                                                                                                                                              15

Weidknecht, Anita                                                                                                                5                       5

               Poecilia reticulata              Guppy                                  A               5

Wright, Dan                                                                                                                          95    95            S6

               Apistogramma cacatuoides                                           C             15

               Apistogramma trifasciata                                              C             15

               Betta splendens  Siamese Fighting Fish                       B             10

               Lymnaeidae sp.   Pond Snail                                          A               5

               Melanoides granifera        Large Trumpet Snail           A               5

               Planorbidae sp.   Rams Horn Snail                                A               5

               Poecilia reticulata              Guppy                                  A               5

               Poecilia wingei     Endlers Livebearers                           A               5

               Poecilia wingei                                                                 A             10

                              Endler's Livebearer (2nd Generation)

               Procambarus clarkii           Swamp Crayfish, Mud Bug B           10          

               Procambarus marmorkrebs            Marble Crayfish   B             10

 

B = Breeder          S = Senior          A = Advanced          E = Expert          SU = Superior

 

1 Norman Brandt becomes a Superior breeder.

2 Larry Feltz becomes an Expert breeder.

3 Larry Feltz needs an additional Class-D fish to become a Superior breeder.

4 Mike Olsen becomes an Advanced breeder.

5 Nick Petralia becomes a Senior breeder.

6 Dan Wright earns both Breeder and Senior breeder status this year.